Skip to main content
Ontario Tech acknowledges the lands and people of the Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation.

We are thankful to be welcome on these lands in friendship. The lands we are situated on are covered by the Williams Treaties and are the traditional territory of the Mississaugas, a branch of the greater Anishinaabeg Nation, including Algonquin, Ojibway, Odawa and Pottawatomi. These lands remain home to many Indigenous nations and peoples.

We acknowledge this land out of respect for the Indigenous nations who have cared for Turtle Island, also called North America, from before the arrival of settler peoples until this day. Most importantly, we acknowledge that the history of these lands has been tainted by poor treatment and a lack of friendship with the First Nations who call them home.

This history is something we are all affected by because we are all treaty people in Canada. We all have a shared history to reflect on, and each of us is affected by this history in different ways. Our past defines our present, but if we move forward as friends and allies, then it does not have to define our future.

Learn more about Indigenous Education and Cultural Services

Canadian school visits

Our recruiters are on the road and excited to meet you! Find out when they'll be visiting your school during the 2022-2023 academic year—visits are ordered by province, and then by city.

You can also find us travelling across Ontario as part of the Regional Fairs.

Find your visit

  • Ontario (A to J)
    City School Name Day Month Date Time Format
    Ajax Archbishop Denis O'Connor Catholic HS Thursday October 20 1 to 2:00 p.m. In Person
    Ajax Ajax High School Tuesday October 4 12:05 to 12:55 p.m. In Person
    Ajax J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate Thursday October 27 12:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Ajax Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Ajax Wednesday October 19 9:30 a.m. to 12:05 p.m. In Person
    Ajax Pickering High School Thursday October 13 8:15 to 9:15 a.m. In Person
    Alexandria Ecole Secondaire Catholique Le Relais Wednesday October 19 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Almonte Almonte District High School Monday November 28 9:05 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Ancaster Ancaster High School Tuesday October 4 1 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Ancaster Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School Thursday October 13 8:30 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Angus Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School Monday October 17 10:45 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    Arnprior Arnprior District High School Thursday October 27 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Aurora Aurora High School Wednesday November 16 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Aurora Cardinal Carter Catholic High School Wednesday October 26 6:00 to 7:00 p.m. In Person
    Aurora Ecole Secondaire Catholique Renaissance Aurora Thursday October 13 10:45 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Aurora St Andrew's College Wednesday September 28 4:30 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Avonmore Tagwi Secondary School Tuesday November 22 9:05 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Barrie Barrie North Collegiate Institute Wednesday October 19 10:40 a.m. In Person
    Barrie Bear Creek Secondary School Monday October 17 10:40 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Barrie Eastview Secondary School Friday October 21 10:45 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Barrie Ecole Secondaire Romeo Dallaire Barrie Monday October  17 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Barrie Innisdale Secondary School Monday October 17 1 to 2:15 p.m. In Person
    Barrie St Joan of Arc High School Barrie Thursday October 20 10:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Barrie St Josephs Catholic High School Barrie Wednesday October 19 12:05 to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Barrie St Peters Catholic Secondary School Barrie Wednesday October 19 10:45 a.m.. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Barrys Bay Madawaska Valley District High School Tuesday November 8 4 to 5 p.m. Virtual
    Belleville Albert College Wednesday October 19 3:30 to 4:30 p.m. In Person
    Belleville Bayside Secondary School Belleville Friday October 21 1:30 to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Belleville Centennial Secondary School Belleville Friday November 4 10:50 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Belleville Eastside Secondary School Wednesday October 19 12:15 to 1 p.m. In Person
    Belleville Nicholson Catholic College Wednesday October 19 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Belleville Quinte Christian High School Thursday October 20 2 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Belleville St Theresa Catholic Secondary School Thursday Decmeber 1 6 to 8:00 p.m. In Person
    Bolton Humberview Secondary School Thursday November 10 5:30 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Bolton St Michael Catholic Secondary School Bolton Thursday October 27 4:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Bowmanville Clarington Central Secondary School Tuesday September 27 10:52 to 11:42 a.m. In Person
    Bowmanville St. Stephen Catholic Secondary School Tuesday September 27 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Bowmanville Durham Christian High School Thursday September 29 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Bramalea Secondary School Thursday November 10 8:20 to 10:50 a.m. In Person
    Brampton Cardinal Ambrozic Catholic Secondary School Thursday November 10 6 to 8:00 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Cardinal Leger Secondary School Tuesday November 8 5:15 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Central Peel Secondary School Thursday November 3 7:50 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Brampton Ecole Secondaire Jeunes Sans Frontieres Wednesday September 21 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. In Person
    Brampton Fletchers Meadow Secondary School Thursday November 3 5 to 7 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Harold M Brathwaite Secondary School Thursday October 27 10 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Brampton Holy Name of Mary Catholic Secondary School Tuesday November 8 11:15 a.m. to 2 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Jean Augustine Secondary School Wednesday November 2 8:45 to 10:45 a.m. In Person
    Brampton Louise Arbour Secondary School Thursday November 17 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Brampton North Park Secondary School Wednesday October 19 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Brampton Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Brampton Wednesday October 12 12:20 to 1 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Sandalwood Heights Secondary School Monday October 10 6:00 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Brampton St Augustine Secondary School Brampton Thursday November 3 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Brampton St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Brampton Thursday October 27 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Brampton St. Marguerite d'Youville Secondary School Tuesday November 15 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Brampton St. Roch Catholic Secondary School Wednesday October 26 5:35 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Brampton Turner Fenton Secondary School Thursday October 1 to 6 p.m. In Person
    Brantford St John's College Brantford Monday October 24 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Breslau St Johns Kilmarnock School Monday October 3 11:15 a.m. to Noon Virtual
    Brockville Fulford Academy Tuesday November 1 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Brockville St. Mary Catholic High School Friday October 28 1:30 to 2:15 p.m. In Person
    Brockville Thousand Islands Secondary School Friday October 21 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Brooklin Brooklin High School Wednesday October 12 7:15 to 10:15 a.m. In Person
    Burlington Aldershot High School Wednesday October 5 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Burlington Halton Learning Ctr Wednesday November 2 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Virtual
    Burlington Halton Learning Ctr Thursday November 3 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Virtual
    Burlington Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School Friday September 23 8:45 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Burlington Assumption Catholic Secondary School Tuesday September 27 10:55 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Caledon Brampton Christian School Thursday September 22 Noon to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Caledon Mayfield Secondary School Wednesday September 28 11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Cambridge Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pere Rene de Galinee Wednesday November 9 1:30 p.m. In Person
    Campbellford Campbellford District High School Thursday October 20 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Cannington Brock High School Tuesday October 18 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. In Person
    Carleton Place Carleton Place High School Friday October 28 9:05 to 10:00 a.m. In Person
    Carleton Place Notre Dame Secondary School Carleton Place Monday October 27 10:40 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Cavan Monaghan Crestwood Secondary School Tuesday October 11 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Chesterville North Dundas District High School Tuesday November 29 11:15 a.m. to 12:05 p.m. In Person
    Clinton St Annes Catholic Secondary School Clinton Monday November 28 11:35 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. In Person
    Cobourg Cobourg Collegiate Institute Monday October 17 8:45 to 9:30 a.m. In Person
    Cobourg St Mary Catholic Secondary School Cobourg Wednesday October 26 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Collingwood Collingwood Collegiate Institute Tuesday September 27 10:40 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Cornwall Cornwall Collegiate & Vocational School Monday October 31 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Cornwall Ecole Secondaire Publique L'Heritage Cornwall Tuesday September 20 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Virtual
    Cornwall Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School Cornwall Wednesday November 2 9:20 to 10:20 a.m. In Person
    Cornwall St Lawrence Secondary School Monday October 31 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Courtice Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School Courtice Tuesday October 25 10:45 a.m. In Person
    Courtice Courtice Secondary School Thursday September 29 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Deep River Mackenzie Community School Wednesday November 9 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Douglas Opeongo High SChool Wednesday November 9 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Dunrobin Kanata Academy International Tuesday September 13 9 to 10 a.m. Virtual
    Dunrobin West Carleton Secondary School Tuesday October 25 10:45 to 11:35 a.m. In Person
    Durham Region Father Donald MacLellan Catholic Secondary School Tuesday November 22 10:00 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Durham Region Father Donald MacLellen Catholic Secondary School Tuesday November 22 12:30 to 2:00 p.m. In Person
    Elgin Rideau District High School Friday October 21 12:05 to 1:05 p.m. In Person
    Elmvale Elmvale District High School Tuesday October 18 11:30 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Etobicoke Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Monday October 24 6:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Etobicoke Kipling Collegiate Institute Monday October 17 10:15 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Etobicoke Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Wednesday November 9 11:35 a.m. In Person
    Etobicoke Martingrove Collegiate Institute Tuesday November 8 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Etobicoke North Albion Collegiate Institute Monday October 3 1:40 to 2:55 p.m. In Person
    Etobicoke Silverthorn Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 25 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Etobicoke Thistletown Collegiate Institute Tuesday November 15 9 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Exeter South Huron District High School Monday October 31 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Fenelon Falls Fenelon Falls Secondary School Monday November 7 1:05 to 2:20 p.m. In Person
    Flesherton Grey Highlands Secondary School Tuesday September 20 2 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Fonthill E L Crossley Secondary School Tuesday November 15 1:30 to 2:15 p.m. In Person
    Forest North Lambton Secondary School Monday November 28 1:20 to 2:20 p.m. In Person
    Fort Erie Greater Fort Erie Secondary School Monday November 14 12:30 to 1:30 p.m. In Person
    Fort Erie Niagara Christian Collegiate Wednesday November 16 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Gananoque Gananoque Secondary School Friday November 4 9:10 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Georgetown Christ the King Catholic Secondary School Tuesday October 11 11:10 a.m. to 12:25 p.m. In Person
    Georgetown Christ the King Catholic Secondary School Wednesday November 16 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Georgetown Georgetown District High School Tuesday October 11 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Guelph Guelph Collegiate Vocational Insitute Wednesday October 19 8:30 to 12:15 p.m.
    Gloucester Colonel By Secondary School Tuesday November 22 11:50 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Gloucester Gloucester High School Thursday October 20 Noon to 12:50 p.m. In Person
    Gravenhurst Gravenhurst High School Friday November 4 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Haliburton Haliburton Highlands Secondary School Tuesday November 1 12:25 to 1:25 p.m. In Person
    Hamilton Cathedral High School Tuesday November 15 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Hanover Ecole John Diefenbaker Senior School Thursday September 22 2:05 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Hawkesbury Ecole Secondaire Publique Le Sommet Friday November 25 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. In Person
    Huntsville Huntsville High School Tuesday October 25 10:30 a.m. Virtual
    Ingersoll Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute Monday September 26 11 a.m. to Noon Virtual
    Iroquois Seaway District High School Tuesday November 29 10 a.m. In Person
  • Ontario (K to M)
    City School Name Day Month Date Time Format
    Kanata A Y Jackson Secondary School Kanata Thursday November  24 Noon to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Kanata All Saints High School Wednesday November  23 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Kanata Earl of March Secondary School Thursday  October 6 11:20 a.m. Virtual
    Kanata Holy Trinity Catholic High School Kanata Wednesday October  26 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Kemptville North Grenville District High School Thursday October  27 9 to 9:40 a.m. In Person
    Kemptville St Michael Catholic High School Kemptville Monday  November 21 8:15 to 9 a.m. In Person
    Keswick Keswick High School Thursday November 17 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Kincardine Kincardine District Senior School Thursday September 22 10:15 to 11:15 a.m. In Person
    King City Country Day School Wednesday October 19 11:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    King City St Thomas of Villanova College Monday November 28 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Kingston Bayridge Secondary School Tuesday  October  18 9:45 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Kingston Ecole secondaire publique Mille-Iles Monday  October  17 1:30 to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Kingston Frontenac Secondary School Kingston Tuesday October  18 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. In Person
    Kingston Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School Kingston Wednesday October 19 2:30 to 3:15 p.m. In Person
    Kingston Kingston Secondary School Thursday  October  20 11:10 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Kingston La Salle Intermediate and Secondary School  Wednesday  November  2 4 to 5 p.m. Virtual
    Kingston Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute Monday October  17 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Kingston Regiopolis Notre Dame CHS Monday October  17 12:15 to 1 p.m. In Person
    Kingston St Lawrence College TBD
    Kitchener Grand River Collegiate Institute Monday November 9 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Kitchener Resurrection Catholic Secondary School Wednesday October  5 3:30 to 4:30 p.m. Virtual
    Lakefield Lakefield College School Tuesday October  11 1:15 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Lindsay IE Weldon Secondary School Monday October 25 10:50 to 11:40 a.m.  In Person
    Lindsay Lindsay Collegiate & Vocational Institute Wednesday October  26 10:50 to 11:45 a.m.  In Person
    Lindsay St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School Lindsay Thursday  November  10 1:40 to 2:40 p.m. Virtual
    Listowel Listowel District Secondary School Monday October 31 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Lively Lively District Secondary School Thursday October  6 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 p.m. In Person
    London Catholic Central High School London Monday September 19 1 to 1:45 p.m. In Person
    London A B Lucas Secondary School Tuesday September 20 12:11 to 1:26 p.m. In Person
    London Ecole Secondaire Gabriel-Dumont Monday November 21 10:40 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    London H.B. Beal Secondary School Thursday September 22 6 p.m. Virtual
    London Montcalm Secondary School London Monday November  21 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    London Regina Mundi Catholic College Monday  November 21 3:30 to 4:30 p.m. Virtual
    Madoc Centre Hastings Secondary School Wednesday  October  19 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Manotick St Marks High School Monday  October 24 11 to 11:45 a.m. Virtual
    Maple Maple High School Thursday November 3 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Maple St Joan of Arc Catholic High School Maple Friday October 28 9:50 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Markham Bill Hogarth Secondary School Wednesday October 19 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Markham Amberson High School Tuesday September 20 10:30 a.m. Virtual
    Markham Father Michael McGivney Catholic Academy Tuesday October 18 5 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Markham J. Addison School Thursday November 10 2:30 to 4 p.m.  In Person
    Markham Markham District High School Thursday November 3 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Markham Markville Secondary School Wednesday November 2 6 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Markham Middlefield Collegiate Institute Thursday November 17 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Markham St Brother Andre Catholic High School Wednesday October 12 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Markham Bill Hogarth Secondary School Thursday September 29 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Markham Bur Oak Secondary School Thursday September 29 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Markham Town Centre Montessori Private Schools Thursday  November 24 10 to 11 a.m.  Virtual
    Markham Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School Thursday September 29 2 to 4:30 p.m. In Person
    Mattawa Ecole Secondaire Catholique Elisabeth-Bruyere Tuesday October  4 10:10 to 11:10 a.m.  In Person
    Mattawa F J McElligott Secondary School Tuesday  October  4 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Meaford Georgian Bay Community School Tuesday November 1 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Merrickville Merrick Preparatory School Wednesday September 14 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Virtual
    Metcalfe Osgoode Township High School Monday September  19 11 a.m. to Noon Virtual
    Midland Georgian Bay District Secondary School Tuesday October  18 10:40 a.m.  In Person
    Milton Bishop Reding Secondary School Thursday October 20 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Milton Milton District High School Thursday October 27 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Milton St Francis Xavier Catholic Secondary School Milton Tuesday November 8 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Adult Education Centre Mississauga Thursday November 10 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Applewood Heights Secondary School Thursday October 6 10:45 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    Mississauga Ascension of Our Lord Catholic Secondary School Monday October 17 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Blyth Academy Mississauga Thursday October 27 1:15 to 1:45 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Cawthra Park Wednesday November 2 1 to 3 p.m AND 4 to 7 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Erindale Secondary School Thursday October 27 10:55 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    Mississauga Father Michael Goetz Catholic S S Thursday November 10 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Glenforest Secondary School Thursday October 13 8:30 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Mississauga John Cabot Catholic Secondary School Mississauga Thursday October 13 1 to 2 p.m.  In Person
    Mississauga John Fraser Secondary School Thursday October 13 5 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Lincoln M Alexander Secondary School Thursday October 13 Noon to 2 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Lorne Park Secondary School Wednesday October 26 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Mississauga Loyola Catholic Secondary School Thursday October 27 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Meadowvale Secondary School Tuesday November 15 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Mentor College Tuesday October 11 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Mississauga Secondary Academy Friday October 28 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Mississauga Mississauga Secondary School Friday October 21 9:40 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Mississauga Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School Thursday October 6 10:15 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Philip Pocock Catholic Secondary School Tuesday November 8 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga Port Credit Secondary School Thursday November 17 8 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Mississauga St Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School Tuesday November 8 5 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Francis Xavier Secondary School Mississauga Wednesday September 28 3:30 to 4:30 p.m. Virtual
    Mississauga St Francis Xavier Secondary School Mississauga Thursday October 6 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Francis Xavier Secondary School Mississauga Wednesday November 16 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Joan of Arc Catholic Secondary School Thursday October 20 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Joseph Secondary School Thursday November 10 5:45 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Marcellinus Secondary School Thursday November 3 4:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Paul Secondary School Tuesday October 25 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St Paul Secondary School Tuesday November 1 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga St. Jude's Academy Friday October 7 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Mississauga St. Martin Wednesday October 26 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Mississauga TL Kennedy Secondary School Wednesday October 19 8 to 10:45 a.m. In Person
    Mississauga Woodlands School Thursday October 13 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
  • Ontario (N to S)
    City School Name Day Month Date Time Format
    Napanee Napanee District Secondary School Friday  October 21 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Nepean Bell High School Tuesday October  18 8:45 a.m. to 9:10 a.m.  In Person
    Nepean John McCrae Secondary School Nepean Wednesday October  26 4:15 to 5:15 p.m. Virtual
    Nepean Redeemer Christian High School Monday November  21 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Nepean Sir Robert Borden High School Wednesday  October  26 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Nepean St Mother Teresa High School Tuesday  October  25 8:15 to 8:45 a.m. In Person
    Newcastle Clarke High School Monday  November  7 11 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    Newmarket Huron Heights Secondary School Thursday November  10 10:40 to 11:55 a.m. In Person
    Newmarket Newmarket High School Thursday October 13 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Newmarket Pickering College Tuesday October 18 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Niagara Falls Stamford Collegiate Friday October 28 11:15 a.m. to Noon Virtual
    North Bay Chippewa Secondary School Monday October  3 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.  In Person
    North Bay École secondaire catholique Algonquin Tuesday October 4 2 to 3 p.m.  In Person
    North Bay St Joseph Scollard Hall Catholic Secondary School Friday  October  7 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    North Bay West Ferris Secondary School Thursday October 6 10:15 to 11:30 a.m.  In Person
    North York Bnei Akiva Schools - Yeshivat Or Chaim Wednesday November 2 7 to 10 p.m. In Person
    North York Brebeuf College School Thursday October 13 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    North York C W Jefferys Collegiate Institute Thursday October 13 11:35 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    North York George S Henry Academy Thursday September 22 4 to 5:30 p.m. In Person
    North York Newtonbrook Secondary School Thursday October 27 1 to 3:00 p.m. In Person
    North York St Basil The Great College School Thursday November 3 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Norwood Norwood District High School Tuesday October  11 9:15 to 10:15 a.m. In Person
    Oakville Appleby College Tuesday October 18 TBD - Evening In Person
    Oakville Chisholm Academy Thursday October 13 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Oakville Ecole Secondaire Catholique Sainte Trinite Thursday November 10 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Oakville Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School Oakville Thursday October 13 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Oakville St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary Sch Oakville Wednesday October 12 8:30 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Odessa Ernestown Secondary School Tuesday  October  18 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Orangeville Orangeville District Secondary School Tuesday October 11 TBD Virtual
    Orillia Orillia Secondary School Wednesday  September 21 10:40 a.m. In Person
    Orleans Cairine Wilson Secondary School Monday October  17 12:10 to 12:55 p.m.  In Person
    Orleans St Matthew High School Monday  October  24 11:15 a.m. to Noon Virtual
    Oshawa Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic High School Tuesday October 6 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Oshawa Eastdale Collegiate & Vocational Institute Oshawa Thursday  October  6 9:15 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.  In Person
    Oshawa G.L. Roberts C.V.I. Tuesday  November  8 10:50 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Oshawa Maxwell Heights Secondary School Wednesday  October  19 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Oshawa O'Neill Collegiate Vocational Institute Thursday  October  13 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Oshawa R S McLaughlin Collegiate & Vocational School Thursday  October  13 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Adult High School Ottawa Thursday October  27 11:05 to 11:55 a.m. In Person
    Ottawa Blyth Academy The Glebe Tuesday October  25 1:30 to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Brookfield High School Wednesday November  23 11:40 a.m. to 12:25 p.m.  In Person
    Ottawa Canterbury High School Ottawa Tuesday October  18 3:15 to 3:45 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Ecole Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cite Wednesday November 23 12:55 to 1:45 p.m.  In Person
    Ottawa Ecole Secondaire Catholique Garneau Ottawa Thursday October 13 10:45 to 11:25 a.m. Virtual
    Ottawa École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard Wednesday October 5 10:45 to 11:30 a.m. Virtual
    Ottawa Ecole Secondaire Publique de la Salle Ottawa Tuesday  November 22 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.  In Person
    Ottawa Elmwood School Tuesday  October  25 12:15 to 1 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Glebe Collegiate Institute Wednesday  October 12 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. Virtual
    Ottawa Hillcrest High School Ottawa Monday October  17 3 to 4 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Lester B Pearson Catholic High School Monday October  24 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Lisgar Collegiate Institute Friday November  25 11:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Tuesday  October  25 4 to 5 p.m. Virtual
    Ottawa Merivale High School Tuesday  October  25 10:40 to 11:20 a.m.  In Person
    Ottawa Nepean High School Tuesday  October  25 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. Virtual
    Ottawa Notre Dame High School Ottawa Thursday November 10 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Ottawa Ridgemont High School Friday November  11 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. Virtual
    Ottawa St Francis Xavier Catholic High School Gloucester Tuesday November  8 10:45 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Ottawa St Paul High School Ottawa Wednesday  October  26 10:40 to 11:20 a.m. In Person
    Ottawa St Peter Catholic High School Ottawa Tuesday October 18 10:45 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Ottawa Woodroffe High School Tuesday  November  1 4:15 to 5 p.m. Virtual
    Owen Sound Owen Sound District Secondary School Wednesday  September  21 1 to 1:45 p.m. In Person
    Parry Sound Parry Sound High School Tuesday November 8 10:30 to 11:15 a.m. In Person
    Pembroke Bishop Smith Catholic High School Thursday November 24 8:45 to 9:45 a.m. In Person
    Pembroke Fellowes High School Tuesday  November  8 8:15 to 9:15 a.m. In Person
    Perth Perth & District Collegiate Institute Friday  November 11 11:15 a.m. to 12:05 p.m. In Person
    Petawawa Valour JK-12 School Monday  November 7 11:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Peterborough Adam Scott Collegiate Vocational Institute Tuesday  October  11 Noon In Person
    Peterborough Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School Peterborough Tuesday  October  11 10 to 11 a.m.  In Person
    Peterborough Kenner Collegiate and Vocational Institute Wednesday  October  12 11:15 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Peterborough St Peter Catholic Secondary School Peterborough Wednesday  October  12 8:40 to 9:40 a.m. In Person
    Peterborough Thomas A Stewart Secondary School Tuesday October  11 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Petrolia Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute Wednesday November  23 1 to 2 p.m. Virtual
    Pickering Dunbarton High School Pickering Wednesday  October 26 12:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Pickering Ecole Secondaire Ronald Marion Thursday October 27 1:10 to 2:10 p.m. Virtual
    Pickering St Mary Catholic Secondary School Pickering Wednesday October 9 12:10 to 2:10 p.m. In Person
    Pickering Pine Ridge Secondary School Wednesday  October  5 Noon to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Picton Prince Edward Collegiate Institute Friday  October  21 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Picton Prince Edward Collegiate Institute Thursday  November  24 4:30 to 8 p.m.  In Person
    Picton Prince Edward Collegiate Institute Thursday November  24 5 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Port Elgin Saugeen District Senior School Monday  September  19 1 to 2 p.m.  In Person
    Port Hope Trinity College School Thursday September 29 1:30 p.m. In Person
    Port Hope Port Hope High School Friday  September  30 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Port Perry Port Perry High School Wednesday  November  16 10:35 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Prescott South Grenville District High School Thursday November  3 9 to 10 a.m.  In Person
    Renfrew Renfrew Collegiate Institute Monday November 7 9:45 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Rexdale West Humber Collegiate Institute Thursday October 6 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Richmond South Carleton High School Tuesday  October  18 10:40 to 11:40 a.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Alexander MacKenzie High School Richmond Hill Thursday November  3 7 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Dr Bette Stephenson Centre Thursday October  13 11:45 a.m.  In Person
    Richmond Hill Dr Bette Stephenson Centre Thursday December 15 11:45 a.m.  Virtual
    Richmond Hill Ecole Secondaire Norval Morrisseau Wednesday October 19 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Holy Trinity School Thursday October 20 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy Thursday October 20 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Richmond Green Secondary School Tuesday October 25 1:30 to 3:15 p.m. In Person
    Richmond Hill Richmond Hill High School Thursday October 6 3:30 to 5:30 p.m. In Person
    Rockland Blyth Academy @CIHA Monday  November  21 2 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Russell Russell High School Thursday  October  20 9:05 to 10:05 a.m. In Person
    Sarnia St Patricks Catholic High School Sarnia Monday September 19 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Scarborough Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 25 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Tuesday  October  18 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Scarborough David and Mary Thomson Collegiate Institute Tuesday or Wednesday? November 2 12:35 to 3:15 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Lester B Pearson Collegiate Institute Scarborough Tuesday November 1 8:30 to 11:35 a.m. In Person
    Scarborough Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School Wednesday November  2 1:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Monday November 7 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 18 12:30 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Royal Crown Academic School Tuesday November 8 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Scarborough Woburn Collegiate Insitute Friday October 14 8:45 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Simcoe Holy Trinity Catholic High School Simcoe Thursday November 24 10 to 11 a.m. Virtual
    Smiths Falls Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute Friday October  28 11 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    St Catharines Eastdale Secondary School Friday October 28 12:15 to 1:15 p.m. Virtual
    St Catharines Governor Simcoe Secondary School Friday October 28 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    St Catharines Ridley College Monday October 17 5 to 8 p.m In Person
    St Thomas Central Elgin Collegiate Institute Tuesday November 22 TBD In Person
    Stayner Stayner Collegiate Institute Thursday October 20 11 a.m. In Person
    Stittsville Sacred Heart Catholic High School Sittsville Thursday November  10 10:50 to 11:30 a.m.  In Person
    Stouffville Stouffville District Secondary School Thursday October 13 5:30 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Stratford Stratford District Secondary School Wednesday November 30 11:25 a.m. to 12:10 p.m. In Person
    Strathroy Strathroy District Collegiate Institute Monday September 19 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Sturgeon Falls Northern Secondary School Sturgeon Falls Friday October 7 10:30 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Sudbury Lasalle Secondary School Wednesday October 5 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Sudbury Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Wednesday October 5 9:40 to 10:20 a.m. In Person
    Sudbury Lockerby Composite School Wednesday  October  5 8:30 to 9:30 a.m. In Person
    Sudbury Sudbury Secondary School Thursday October 6 Noon to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Sydenham Sydenham High School Monday November  14 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
  • Ontario (T to Z)
    City School Name Day Month Date Time Format
    Tecumseh Tecumseh Vista Academy Secondary School Tuesday November  29 10 to 11 a.m.  Virtual
    Thornhill Hodan Nalayeh Secondary School Thursday October 27 3:30 to 6:30 p.m. In Person
    Thornhill St Robert Catholic High School Wednesday October 26 11:15 a.m. In Person
    Thornhill Stephen Lewis Secondary School Thursday October 13 3 to 4 p.m. In Person
    Thornhill Thornhill Secondary School Monday Nobember 14 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Thorold Thorold Secondary School Monday November 14 10 to 11 a.m.  In Person
    Toronto Agincourt Collegiate Institute Thursday November 3 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto A Y Jackson Secondary School Wednesday November 2 11:45 to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Bill Crothers Secondary School Friday November 18 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute Wednesday October 12 8:15 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Bishop Allen Academy Wednesday October 5 6 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Bishop Marrocco Thomas Merton Catholic S S Wednesday October 19 9 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto Bloor Collegiate Institute Thursday October 20 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Blyth Academy Downsview Park Thursday October 27 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Toronto CALC Secondary School Wednesday October 5 9 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto Central Technical School Thursday October 20 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Central Toronto Academy Friday October 21 9:15 to 11:45 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Crescent School Monday November 7 1:15 to 1:50 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Crestwood Preparatory College Thursday October 20 1 to 2 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Danforth Collegiate and Technical Institute Wednesday October 12 11:30 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Downsview Secondary School Tuesday November 15 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Dr Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute Thursday November 3 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Earl Haig Secondary School Wednesday October 19 9 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Toronto East York C. I. Wednesday November 16 6:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Ecole Secondaire Toronto Ouest Thursday November 10 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Emery Collegiate Institute Tuesday November 1 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Etobicoke School of the Arts Thursday October  6 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Forest Hill Collegiate Institute Monday November 21 11:45 a.m.  In Person
    Toronto Havergal College Wednesday October 19 TBD - Evening In Person
    Toronto Hudson College Wednesday October 5 10:45 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Tuesday  October  4 2 p.m. In Person
    Toronto TFS-Canada's International School Thursday September 22 10:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Toronto L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 25 11:40 a.m. to 12:20 p.m.

    In Person

    Toronto Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 4 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute Thursday November 10 6 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Lycee Francais Toronto Thursday  November 10 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Malvern Collegiate Institute Thursday October 6 9 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Fieldstone Kings College School Friday September 23 11:40 a.m. to 12:20 p.m. Virtual
    Toronto McCanny Secondary School Toronto Monday November 7 10 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto Humberside Collegiate Institute Monday September 26 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Michael Power St Joseph High School Wednesday October 12 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Monarch Park Collegiate Tuesday November 15 11:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Neil McNeil High School Tuesday October 18 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto North Toronto Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 11 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Northern Secondary School Toronto Friday October 14 11:35 a.m. to 12:35 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Northern Secondary School Toronto Wednesday October 26 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Northview Heights Secondary School Monday November 21 10:25 to 11:25 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Notre Dame High School Toronto Tuesday October 18 8:30 to 9:45 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Oakwood C.I Thursday November 17 10 to 11:30 a.m.  In Person
    Toronto The Great Lakes College of Toronto Tuesday September  27 1:30 to 3 p.m.  In Person
    Toronto Leaside High School Wednesday September 28 6 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto R H King Academy Monday November 14 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Richview Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 4 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Riverdale Collegiate Institute Monday October  24 3:15 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Rosedale Heights School of the Arts Wednesday October 6 1 to 3 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Royal St George's College Tuesday November 1 3 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Runnymede Collegiate Institute Thursday November 3 10:20 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Saint John Henry Newman Catholic High School Tuesday October 25 6 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Satec at W A Porter Collegiate Institute Monday November 14 4:30 to 7 p.m. In Person
    Toronto SEED Alternative School Wednesday October 19 12:30 to 1:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Senator O'Connor College School Wednesday October 26 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Sir John A Macdonald Collegiate Institute Toronto Monday November 7 11:40 a.m. to 12:40 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Bayview Glen Thursday September 29 4 to 6:45 p.m. In Person
    Toronto St Joan of Arc Catholic Academy Thursday November 3 9:15 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Toronto St John Paul II Catholic Secondary School Wednesday October 26 5:30 to 8 p.m. In Person
    Toronto St Joseph's Morrow Park Catholic Secondary School Wednesday October 12 10 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto St Joseph's College School Toronto Monday October 17 10:00 to 11:00 a.m. In Person
    Toronto St Michaels College School Wednesday November 9 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. In Person
    Toronto St Michaels College School Tuesday October 11 7 to 9 p.m.  In Person
    Toronto St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Toronto Thursday October 6 9 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto Crestwood Preparatory College Thursday September 29 5 to 6:45 p.m. In Person
    Toronto TAIE International Institute Friday October 14 12:10 to 12:50 p.m.  Virtual
    Toronto TAIE International Institute Tuesday November 29 11:30 a.m. to 2 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Toronto Prep School Wednesday October 26 9:15 to 9:45 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Ursula Franklin Academy Thursday October 27 9 to 11:15 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Victoria Park Collegiate Institute Wednesday October 19 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Westfield Secondary School Friday October 28 10:30 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Toronto Western Technical Commercial School Thursday October 27 1 to 3:15 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Weston Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 11 11:35 a.m. In Person
    Toronto Westview Centennial Secondary School Tuesday November 29 11:35 a.m. to 12:35 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Tuesday October 18 6 to 9 p.m. In Person
    Toronto William Lyon Mackenzie C.I. Thursday October 20 3 to 4:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto York Memorial Collegiate Institute Tuesday October 18 1 to 3 p.m.  In Person
    Toronto York Mills Collegiate Institute Tuesday November 8 1:30 to 4:30 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Yorkdale Secondary School Thursday November 3 12:35 to 1:35 p.m. In Person
    Toronto Neil McNeil HS     October 17-21 Virtual
    Tottenham St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary Sch Tottenham Wednesday October 5 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Trenton St. Paul Catholic Secondary School Thursday October  20 10:55 to 11:45 a.m.  In Person
    Trenton Trenton High School Friday  October  14 10 a.m. In Person
    Unionville Bill Crothers Secondary School Thursday November 17 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Uxbridge Uxbridge Secondary School Tuesday  October 18 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. In Person
    Walkerton Sacred Heart High School Walkerton Tuesday September 20 10 to 11 a.m. In Person
    Walkerton Walkerton District Community School Wednesday September  21 9 to 10 a.m. In Person
    Wallaceburg Wallaceburg District Secondary School Tuesday  November 22 12:55 p.m. In Person
    Waterloo St David Catholic Secondary School Friday October 28 11:30 a.m. In Person
    West Lorne West Elgin Secondary School Wednesday September 21 10:30 to 11:30 a.m. In Person
    Whitby All Saints Catholic Secondary School Whitby Tuesday  November  8 11:35 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. In Person
    Whitby All Saints Catholic Secondary School Whitby Wednesday September  14 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Anderson Collegiate Vocational Institute Monday October  3 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Blyth Academy Whitby Tuesday  November  1 1 to 1:30 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Donald A. Wilson Secondary School Thursday  October  6 6 to 8:30 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Henry Street High School Tuesday  September  27 1 to 2:15 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Sinclair Secondary School Thursday  October  13 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. In Person
    Whitby DDSB@Home Secondary School Thursday  September  29 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Virtual
    Whitby Trafalgar Castle School Tuesday  October  4 3 to 4 p.m. In Person
    Whitby Ecole Secondaire Catholique St Charles Garnier Thursday October  27  9 a.m. In Person
    Whitby Father Leo J Austin Wednesday October 19 6:30 p.m. In Person
    Wiarton Peninsula Shores District School Monday  September  19 10:30 to 11:30 am  In Person
    Williamstown Char-Lan District High School Wednesday  October  19 9:30 to 10:15 a.m. In Person
    Windsor Honourable W C Kennedy Collegiate Institute Wednesday  November 23 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person
    Windsor Windsor Islamic High School Thursday September 22 11 a.m. to Noon In Person
    Wingham F. E. Madill Secondary School Monday October 31 1:30 to 2:30 p.m. In Person
    Woodbridge Emily Carr Secondary School Thursday November 17 6 to 8 p.m.  In Person
    Woodbridge Father Bressani Catholic High School Wednesday October 26 11:20 a.m. to 1:20 p.m. In Person
    Woodbridge Holy Cross Catholic Academy Wednesday November 2 6 to 8 p.m.  In Person
    Woodbridge St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic High School Woodbridge Monday October 17 8:20 to 10:30 a.m. In Person
    Woodstock Huron Park Secondary School Wednesday September 21 Noon to 1 p.m. In Person